V International Conference
"Essays of Mining Science and Practice"

PLENARY SESSION
 

 

CHAIRMAN OF THE SESSION

Cor. Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine,
Prof., Dr. Oleksandr Krukovskyi 

M.S. Poliakov Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

  

Wednesday, November 8
10:30 - 13:45 (GMT+2)

Link to Google Meet https://meet.google.com/sgj-rxki-zin

Welcome speech of the Scientific Committee Chair,
Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Prof., Dr. Anatolii Bulat


10:30-10:45

Utilization of drilling waste when drilling wells in the fields of the western oil and gas region of  Ukraine

Olena Mykhailovska


10:45-11:00

Strategic planning of open pit mining operations using the Micromine Beyond Optimiser

Nataliia Bariatska 


11:00-11:15

Theoretical foundations of developing a software-hardware complex for monitoring and managing the geophysical state of regions in Ukraine

Andrii Romanenko 


11:15-11:30

Substantiating the expedient route parameters for the location of the site outgassing wells in the Western Donbas conditions

Iryna Kovalevska 


11:30-11:45

Prompt determination of predictive parameters for mining-technogenic landscape objects

Mykhailo Petlovanyi 


11:45-12:00

Innovative technology and equipment for stone processing sludge recycling

Andrii Bondarenko

 
12:00-12:15
 

Design of elements of specialized technological equipment for finishing processing of parts

Oleksiy Romanchenko 


12:15-12:30

Analysis of rock grinding results in centrifugal-vibrational disintegrating module

Oleksandr Tytov

12:30-12:45 

Mineral composition of the processed forming mixture of the Kryvyi Rih Mechanical Repair Plant

Olena Hrytsai

12:45-13:00 

The Innovativeness of Technologies of Industry 4.0 in the Modern Mining Environment

Viktoriia Ostapenko

 13:00-13:15

The performance analysis of deep learning algorithms for modelling and forecasting the particulate matter (PM10) in the eastern part of Turkey

Maryna Batur

  13:15-13:30

Increasing the underground coal gasification efficiency using preliminary electromagnetic coal mass heating

Vasyl Lozynskyi

13:30-13:45

Performance enhancement of spray nozzles for cooling towers

Oleksandr Zhevzhyk

13:45-14:00



Wednesday, November 8
14:00 - 17:30 (GMT+2)

Link to Zoom meeting: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/82356304521?pwd=v2gLrth5AMsPaPtPqwK0pHdXws42AV.1
Conference ID: 823 5630 4521

Access code: 072018

The durability increasing of high-wear cast parts of mining and processing equipment

Anton Matiukhin


14:00-14:15

Diffraction, spectroscopic and microscopic studies of the sand from the amber deposit

Weronika Sofińska-Chmel


14:15-14:30 

Enhancing the adaptability of a mining complex in a dynamic environment by utilizing the technology for the development of a man-made deposit with a mobile ore preparation complex

Yulian Hryhoriev


14:30-14:45
The prospects for the systematization of lignite deposits to provide Ukraine with raw materials in the post-war period

Oleksandr Shustov


14:45-15:00

Rhenium sorption from simulated solution with AM-p-2 resin in dynamic mode

Yuriy Shestak


15:00-15:15

On the issue of establishing the hazardous properties of mine seams according to the output of coal thermal decomposition products

Vitalii Popovych


15:15-15:30 

Hydrotechnical and ecological principles of water resources management for a mined-out mine field

Yevheniia Sherstiuk

15:30-15:45 

Protection of drilling equipment against vibrations during drilling

Oleksandr Pashchenko

15:45-16:00 

Optimization of the technology of hoisting operations when drilling oil and gas wells

Volodymyr Khomenko

 16:00-16:15

Optimization of mine water discharge with the river hydrograph. Case study Samara River in Western Donbas

Dmytro Rudakov

 16:15-16:30

Details of mining beneficiation equipment made of medium manganese wear-resistant steel

Volodymyr Sazhnev

 16:30-16:45

Modeling of separated flow over tailings storage facility

Tetiana Rusakova

16:45-17:00 

Composition and treatment of wear resistant steel for  application in mining industry

Evgen Parahnevich

17:00-17:15 

Morphogenetic types of amber traps in the Pripyat amber basin

Oleksandr Komliev

17:15-17:30

Numerical modeling of the wind regime on the beaches of the wash of the artificial storage facilities for mineral processing waste

Mykola Biliaiev

17:30-17:45

 

Thursday, November 9 
Сonference hall of M.S. Poliakov Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, 
Simferopolska St., 2a, Dnipro, Ukraine
 

 

CHAIRMAN OF THE SESSION

Prof., Dr. Volodymyr Shevchenko 

M.S. Poliakov Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

 

Fractal dimension of the morphology on differently oriented surfaces of coal preparations

Kostiantyn Bezruchko, Liudmyla Pymonenko and Volodymyr Baranovskyi

8:30-8:45

 

Comparison of the reliability of strength limit calculation methods for prismatic samples with different spreading of normal contact stresses in their wedge failure shape

Leonid Vasyliev, Dmitro Vasyliev, Mykola Malich, Zakhar Rizo and Dmytro Kress

8:45-9:00

 

Controlling the dynamic characteristics of steel bunker containers for bulk materials

Dmytro Bannikov, Oleksii Tiutkin , Yukhym Hezentsvei and Antonina Muntian

09:00-09:15

From the experience of the technical examination of hydro-technical tunnels

Oleksandr Krukovskyi, Serhii Skipochka and Viktor Serhiienko

09:15-09:30

The method for determining the safety factor of rock mass stability

Vadym Shchokin, Olha Shchokina and Oleksandr Aniskov

09:30-09:45

Network model optimization of existing mining enterprises to sustain production capacity

Dmytro Brovko, Volodymyr Kononenko, Vasyl Khvorost and Vitalina Tyshchenko

09:45-10:00

Development of the oil-contaminated wastewater treatment technology for trucking companies

Oleksandr Kovrov and Daria Kulikova

10:00-10:15

Numerical study of time-dependent stresses in the floor of the stope with powered support

Oleksandr Krukovskyi, Viktoriia Krukovska and Andrii Kostrytsia

10:15-10:30

Forecasting the risks of man-made and ecological disasters

Alina Dychko, Natalya Remez, Igor Yeremeyev and Maksym Borovyk

10:30-10:45

Utilization of phosphogypsum from industrial dumps as an element of environmentally safe energy- and resource-conserving technologies

Dmytro Pikarenia, Olha Orlinska, Hennadii Hapich, Leonid Rudakov, Iryna Chushkina and Roman Mazurenko

10:45-11:00

Methods of determination of design parameters of plasma-chemical reactor of combined type for gasification of carbon-containing raw materials

Serhii Oparyn

11:00-11:15

Risk-forming areas of mine hoisting equipment and directions for reducing contact loads on shaft reinforcement

Sergey Ilin, Larisa Adorska, Dmytro Babets and Inna Ilina

11:15-11:30

On the question of determining the load on the support of underground horizontal excavations

Volodymyr Shapoval, Oleksandr Shashenko, Bohdan Morklianyk, Oleksandr Skobenko and Sofiia Barsukova

11:30-11:45

Сoffee break

11:45-12:00 

Changes in the physical and mechanical properties and structure of rocks depending on the depth of mining operations in iron ore quarries

Valeryi Antonik, Volodymyr Chepurnyi and Ihor Baranov

12:00-12:15

Innovative technology for mining parallel superimposed inclined tabular deposits

Ivan Kushnerov, Serhii Chukharev, Ivan Maksymov, Serhii Fedorenko and Andrii Kryvenko

12:15-12:30 

A new method of well completing with employment of implosion effect

Ihor Chudyk, Marian Biletskiy, Boranbay Ratov, Andrii Sudakov and Ardak Borash

12:30-12:45

Coal mining and water resources: impacts, challenges, and strategies for sustainable environmental management

Olena Hasii and Grygorii Gasii

12:45-13:00

Study of rock fracture patterns for obtaining the basis for energy-efficient ore ball milling

Vasyl Kondratets, Anatolii Matsui, Dmytro Brovko and Oksana Demchyshyna

13:00-13:15

Study of the features of determination of heavy metals in bottom sediments

Valentyna Loboichenko, Nataliia Nikitina, Nataliia Leonova, Olha Konovalova, Anna Bondarenko, Oleh Zemlianskyi and Nina Rashkevich

13:15-13:30

Method for determining the volume of planning work when creating recreational areas in the pit residual space

Oleksii Lozhnikov, Viktoriia Adamova

13:30-13:45

Hydrodynamic action as a method of controlling the state of the coal-gas system: data analysis and processing

Vasyl Zberovskyi, Ruslan Ahaiev and Vasyl Vlasenko

13:45-14:00

Analysis of the geotechnological potential of heavy oil/bitumen production based on the improved method of well hydraulic production

Larysa Pedchenko, Nazar Pedchenko, Mykola Podoliak and Mykhailo Pedchenko

14:00-14:15

Determining the directions of dangerous ecogeochemical impact of surface reservoirs of highly mineralized mine and open pit waters using a complex of geological and geophysical data

Oleh Tiapkin, Larysa Anisimova, Liliya Frolova, Tamara Yemelianenko

14:15-14:30

Functional materials based on high-purity zirconium compounds for applications in alternative energy

Anatolii Mukhachev, Dmytro Yelatontsev, Olena Kharytonova and Hennadii Snizhnoi

14:30-14:45
Сoffee break 14:45-15:00

Improvement of the device's design for increasing the efficiency of geophysical research using the Earth's natural pulsed electromagnetic field method

Volodymyr Chepurnyi, Serhii Lіash, Olena Hrytsai and Zoia Dobrovolska

15:00-15:15

Bench studies of the process of transporting an inverse gravel filter of block type along the well

Ihor Chudyk, Diana Sudakova, Artem Pavlychenko and Andrii Sudakov

15:15-15:30

Methods of finding and developing underground water resources

Kristina Zmiievska and Artur Zmiievskyi

15:30-15:45

Some problems of seismic vibration protection of buildings and structures

Anatolii Bulat, Mykola Lysytsia, Vladimir Lapin, Serhii Grebenyuk, Mykola Marienkov, Hennadii Ahaltsov, Alina Novikova, Natalia Lysytsia and Yevhen Kalhankov

15:45-16:00

Analysis of changes in global warming potential during enrichment and production of battery-grade graphite using electrothermal fluidized bed technology

Semen Hubynskyi, Artem Sybir, Serhii Fedorov, Andrii Usenko , Mykhailo Hubynskyi and Tetyana Vvedenska

16:00-16:15

Experience application powerful GIAMAG magnets for magnetic separation

Arne T. Skjeltorp and Larysa Anisimova

16:15-16:30

Analysis of stress-strain state changes in railway tracks during transition to European gauge

Szabolcs Fischer, Dmytro Kurhan, Mykola Kurhan and Nelya Hmelevska

16:45-17:00

Fundamental principles and results of deep well lining

Yevhenii Stavychnyi, Yevhenii Koroviaka, Andrii Ihnatov, Oleksandr Matyash and Valerii Rastsvietaiev

17:00-17:15

Scaling of the infrastructure of service organizations of geophysical services

Vnukova Nataliya, Makovoz Oksana, Shevchenko Roman

17:15-17:30

Improving the efficiency of gear grinding technology for mine conveyor drives

Fеdir Nоvikоv, Vladimir Polyansky, Oleksii Yermolenko, Andrii Ivashura and Oksana Yermolenko

17:30-17:45

Experimental study of dust emission intensity from the surface of the alluvium beach

Olha Medvedieva, Mykola Biliaiev, Vitalii Kozachyna, Taras Mormul and Valentyn Buketov

17:45-18:00
Discussion 18:00

 

Friday, November 10 
Сonference hall of M.S. Poliakov Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, 
Simferopolska St., 2a, Dnipro, Ukraine
 

  

CHAIRMAN OF THE SESSION

Dr. Kateryna Babіi

M.S. Poliakov Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

 

Dynamics of a vibrating screen with two motor-vibrators

Vsevolod Franchuk, Oleksandr Antsiferov and Anastasiia Shkut

8:30-8:45

Reducing operational risks during suspensions separation in rare metals technology

Dmytro Yelatontsev, Volodymyr Nefedov and Olena Kharytonova

8:45-9:00

Simulation modelling of residual resource for lifting mechanisms in the mining industry

Svitlana Kruzhnova, Anna Fursina, Sergey Ilin, Larisa Adorska and Inna Ilina

09:00-09:15

Ways to reduce the risk of emergencies on belt conveyors operating in mining enterprises

Ruslan Kiriia, Andrii Smirnov, Borys Mostovyi, Tamara Mishchenko and Leonid Novikov 

09:15-09:30

Rationalizing the selection of cleaning solution type through quantum chemical calculations

Mykola Nechytailo, Olena Nahorna and Olena Nesterova

09:30-09:45

Mining and geological conditions of occurrence of sudden gas-dynamic phenomena in coal mines of the Donetsk basin

Kostiantyn Bezruchko, Nataliia Verhelska, Kremena Dedelianova, Liudmyla Pymonenko, Viktoriia Verhelska and Nataliia Sira

09:45-10:00

The use of secondary heat resources during the accumulation of compressed air in closed mining workings

Mykhailo Kirsanov, Inna Slobodiannykova and Olena Gupalo and Kostiantyn Podoliak

10:00-10:15

Regularities of the strain state of the embankment when varying the vertical element length of strengthening

Ahmad Alkhdour, Oleksii Tiutkin, Olha Dubinchyk and Vitalii Miroshnyk

10:15-10:30

Application of remote sensing techniques for estimation and mapping of iron oxides and iron-containing minerals in open pits of the Kryvyi Rih iron ore basin

Leonid Novikov, Svitlana Serdіuk, Denys Dovganenko, Kateryna Okhotnyk and Kostiantyn Ishchenko

10:30-10:45

Analysis of the fractional composition of the dust in the working area when drilling composite materials based on carbon fibers

Olha Chencheva, Ivan Petrenko, Oleksandr Zaporozhets and Oleksandr Volkov

10:45-11:00

Parametric evolutions of the fracture zone during the explosion of a series of borehole charges of complex design

Dmytro Malykh, Genady Eremenko and  Danyl Titov
11:00-11:15

Interchangeability of various combustible gases and adaptation of gas-using equipment for their efficient combustion

Anatolii Kolienko, Rasul Ahmednabiev, Oksana Demchenko, Olha Hukasian, Volodymyr Semko

11:15-11:30

Method of sequal approximation in geotechnical mechanic mathematical modelling tasks

G. I. Larionov, V.N Sapegin,  U.V. Zemlyana, V.O. Hvorostyan and S.A. Golovko
11:30-11:45

Сoffee break

11:45-12:00 

Signs of dynamic nonlinearity of the depolarization process of carbon dielectrics under excitation in electric and magnetic fields

Oleksandr Balalaiev, Kostiantyn Bezruchko, Oleksandr Burchak, Liudmyla Pymonenko, Yurii Sierikov and Volodymyr Baranovskyi

12:00-12:15

The scientific landmarks for the development and evaluation of the effectiveness of vibration and noise absorbing materials

Anatolii Belikov, Tamara Tairova and Anatolii Bykovskyi

12:15-12:30 

Regularities of subsidence development  during multiple underworking of the earth's surface in the Lviv-Volyn coal basin conditions

Olena Bubnova

12:30-12:45

Analytical researches of a vibrating mill with vibroimpact excitation of a crushing chamber

Heorgii Shevchenko and Volodymyr Shevchenko
12:45-13:00

Mass transfer in a two-layer medium moving in a narrow cylindrical channel, taking into account Stefan flows

Volodymyr Yelisieiev, Vasyl Lutsenko, Tetiana Ruzova, Bahram Haddadi and Michael Harasek
13:00-13:15

Ensuring environmental safety of radionuclide-contaminated substances by mixing them

Viktor Mashynistov, Yaroslav Romanko, Anzhelika Mieshkova, Maryna Sukhareva ta Tetiana Shemet
13:15-13:30

Physical and chemical characteristics of the composite material ZEOLITE-ALGINATE-Fe(OH)3

Liliia Frolova, Olexander Pasenko, Oleg Tiapkin, Natalia Kashkalda
13:30-13:45

Monitoring and estimation of mining and geometric indicators of the deposit

Andrii Peremetchyk, Serhii Pysmennyi, Serhii Chukharev, Valerii Korniyenko and Serhii Fedorenko
13:45-14:00

Geodensity section of the lithosphere of the Ukrainian shield along the traverse Shepetovka – Zhitomir – Dnipro – Volnovakha

P. Pigulevskiy, L. Shumlianska

14:00-14:15

Amplification Effects of Ground Motion due to the local geology of the site in the cities of Kyiv - Kryvyi Rih – Odesa

P.  Pigulevskiy, Yu Semenova, Yu.  Lisovyi, O.  Kendzer
14:15-14:30

Method of economic assessment of the population health risk due to air pollution

Olha Rybalova, Olga Orlova-Kurilova, Karina Belokon, Hanna Korobkova and Olena Bryhada
14:30-14:45
Сoffee break 14:45-15:00

Regularities of rocks zonal disintegration and methane emissions periodicity in mine roadways

Ihor Slashchov, Anatolii Bielikov , Olena Slashchova and Oleksii Yalanskyi
15:00-15:15

Transfer processes in porous diaphragms and ion-exchange membranes for hydrogen production in electrochemical reactor with reduced energy consumption

Volodymyr Nefedov, Vadim Matveev, Yuliya Polishchuk, Mykhailo K. Sukhyi, Gennadii Tylskii
15:15-15:30

Analytical modelling of dynamic systems of mining transportation complexes

Viktor Kravets, Dmytro Kolosov, Oleksandr Dolgov, Andrii Bublikov, Oleksandr Tytov, Serhii Onyshchenko
15:30-15:45

Stress-strain state of composite tractive element with disturbed structure caused by rheology of elastomer shell

Ivan Belmas, Dmytro Kolosov, Serhii Onyshchenko, Olena Bilous, Hanna Tantsura, Pavlo Chernysh
15:45-16:00

Prediction of the fuel consumption and carbon dioxide emission when replacing gaseous fuels with renewable hydrogen or their mixture

Olena Gupalo, Oleksandr Yeromin, Liudmyla Kabakova, Anatoliy Kolienko, Mykhailo Kirsanov and Andrii Kulikov
16:00-16:15

Prospects for using screens with double vibration-impact excitation for size separation and dewatering of hard-to-classify wet mineral raw materials

Yevhen Lapshyn and Oleksandr Shevchenko
16:15-16:30

Forecasting the risks of underground roadways stability loss using mine research data

Olena Slashchova, Olha Kohtieva, Sergei Ragimov, Vitaliy Kharchenko
16:45-17:00

Prediction of the mineral components spatial distribution in tailings ferruginous quartzite enrichments

Kateryna Babii, Igor Kratkovskyi and Aidana Kuantay

17:00-17:15

Formation of the structure of high-resistance powder steels for mining industry parts

M.Yu. Osipov, O.Y. Kapustyan, M.M. Brikov, R.A. Kulikovsky, T.O. Akritova, E.A. Bazhmina
17:15-17:30

Peculiarities of gas flow during the explosion of a condensed charge in semi-closed volume

Stepan Vasiliv, Nataliya Pryadko, Hennadii Strelnikov, Serhii Dziuba
17:30-17:45

Improving the performance properties of press indenters for the production of granite paving stones

O.E. Kapustyan, D.I Bylonyk, I.M. Bylonyk, S.M. Popov, H.M. Lapteva 

17:45-18:00
Discussion 18:00